Legal notices


The website sejourslao.com offers commercial information on the activities of Village Vacances Laô


Publication Director

Christine Cossart

SPL VIllage Holidays Lao

The town

63880 Le Brugeron


Hosting the website

OVH

Website creation

wb-procom.net

68 chemin des raines

42600 Montbrison


Protection and processing of personal data.

sejourslao.com is particularly attentive to the respect of the legal obligations of any publisher of website and follows the recommendations of the national commission of computing and liberties (CNIL).


Respect of the laws in force

This site respects the privacy of the user and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms. No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. The e-mails, e-mail addresses or other personal information of which this site is intended are not exploited and are only kept for the duration necessary for their processing.


Right of Internet users: right of access and rectification

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms, and in accordance with the RGPD in force on May 25, 2018, Internet users have a right to access, modification, rectification and deletion of data concerning them. This right is exercised by email, justifying his identity, by email.


Statistical data: traceability and profiling

When browsing the site, Internet users leave computer traces. This set of information is collected using a cookie called cookie which does not contain, however, any personal information. A warning message of use of cookies is displayed at the first connection to the site. In order to improve the ergonomics, the navigation within the site, the editorial content and the service to the Internet users, the statistics manager tool of the site sejourslao.com stores information relating to the profile of the net surfers: equipment, navigator used , geographical origin of the requests, date and time of the connection, navigation on the site, frequency of the visits, etc. These connection data allow statistical extractions and are kept for one year. Any user has the possibility to refuse the recording of this data by modifying the configuration of the browser of his computer which authorizes or not the recording of cookies. You can refuse them or delete them without having any influence on your access to the pages of the site. To oppose the registration of cookies we recommend reading the help section of your browser that will tell you the procedure to follow. 

Authorization of use of contents Request for permission to reproduce content Any partial or complete copy of the website sejourslao.com must be authorized. Applications for authorization must be sent by email. The application must specify the content as well as the publication or site on which it will appear. 

Photo crédits and images 

Unless otherwise stated, sejourslao.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights for the photographs and images appearing throughout the site..


Responsibility for links to other sites

The site sejourslao.com can offer links to other sites, sites, French or foreign associations, professional bodies of corporate partners.

Each time, it is always specified to which site we propose to go. These pages, whose addresses are regularly checked, are not part of the site sejourslao.com: they do not engage the responsibility of writing the site that can not be held responsible for the content to which these links point. They are only intended to allow the user to access more easily other documentary resources on the subject consulted.


Request to create links to wb-procom.net

The site sejourslao.com authorizes, without prior authorization, the establishment of hypertext links pointing to its pages, subject to:

 do not use the deep link technique, that is to say that the pages of the site sejourslao.com must not be nested inside the pages of another site, but visible by the opening of a independent window.mention the source that will point through a hypertext link directly to the targeted content.

do not use the name of sejourslao.com. for commercial purposes without authorization


The sites that make the choice to point to sejourslao.com engage their responsibility as long as they would damage the image of the site sejourslao.com or SPL Village Vacancy LaÔ.

The website sejourslao.com offers commercial information on the activities of Village Vacances Laô Publication Director Christine Cossart SPL VIllage Holidays Lao The town 63880 Le Brugeron Hosting the site OVH Website creation wb-procom.net 68 chemin des raines 42600 Montbrison Protection and processing of personal data. sejourslao.com is particularly attentive to the respect of the legal obligations of any publisher of website and follows the recommendations of the national commission of computing and liberties (CNIL). Respect of the laws in force This site respects the privacy of the user and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms. No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. The e-mails, e-mail addresses or other personal information of which this site is intended are not exploited and are only kept for the duration necessary for their processing. Right of Internet users: right of access and rectification In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms, and in accordance with the RGPD in force on May 25, 2018, Internet users have a right to access, modification, rectification and deletion of data concerning them. This right is exercised by email, justifying his identity, by email.